Category: Results

Area 12 – Summer Show Results

Results Area 12 Summer Show 2019   Open S&A 1st Angela Palmer, Double Gold 2nd Courtney Duggan, Waterford Rennie 3rd Jemima Somerfield, Bessy Novice Equitation 1st Flo Hillen, Ted 2nd Bethany Chapman, Ashton Flight 3rd Courtney Duggan, Sissy 4th Rachael Barratt, Drybarrow Boxer 5th Yvonne Bacon, Bertie 6th Mary Tonks, Fina Paloma Restricted Equitation 1st […]

read more

Results – Equestrian Life Open Show

Results – Equestrian Life Open Show 28th April Open Equitation 1st G Ridal, Sabrehill Solo 2nd R Barker, kingsclough Masquerade 3rd K Harrison, Albus Dumbledore Concours d’Elegance 1st R Fairbairn, Delilah Rose 2nd G Ridal, Sabrehill Solo 3rd J Martin, Freddie Best Horse or Pony Ridden Side Saddle 1st J Sutherland, Owen A Million 2nd […]

read more

Results – Area Spring Show

Area Spring Show, NDHS Showground, Long Eaton, Notts Novice Equitation 1st Lynsey Lawrence, Mista Fezziwig 2nd Jemima Somerfield, Bessie (Jnr) 3rd Stacey Smith, Jack 4th Yvonne Bacon, Bertie Restricted Equitation 1st Abigail Shaw, Diamond Kitt 2nd Jemima Sommerfield, Bessie 3rd Yvonne Bacon, Bertie 4th Stacey Smith, Jack Intermediate Equitation 1st Lisa Lane,  Brooklyn Man (Adult) […]

read more

Area AGM

Thank you to everyone who attended the Area AGM on the 10th of November.  Our Points winners for the year were as follows :  We will be running a Points system again next season so we hope many Area Members will support the shows within the Area during 2019. Novice Equitation 1st      Abigail Shaw    […]

read more

Area 12 Summer Show 2018 – Results

Class 1 – Open Style and Appearance 1st Hazel Allin, Oxnead Schann 2nd Amanda Chatfield, Kingsclough Masquerade 3rd Chloe Watson, Clara Class 2 – Novice Side Saddle 1st Yvonne Bacon, Bertie 2nd Stephanie Oliver, Dannesan 3rd Chloe Watson, Clara Class 3 – Restricted Equitation 1st Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel 2nd Amanda Chatfield, Kingsclough Masquerade […]

read more

Nottinghamshire County Show – 12-13 May 2018

Concours D’Elegance 1st Tatty Barwick, Vicarage Painted Lady 2nd Louise Graham, Corrileas Imp 3rd Amy Bryan Dowell, Ceilis Bouncer Adult Open Equitation 1st Hazel Allin, Oxnead Schann 2nd Liz Rogers, Lord Manhattan 3rd Tatty Barwick, Vicarage Painted Lady 4th Louise Graham, Corrileas Imp 5th Amy Bryan Dowell, Ceilis Bouncer Classical Ladies 1st Liz Rogers, Lord […]

read more

Area 12 Spring Show – 29th April 2018

Class 1A Style and Appearance 1st Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel 2nd Deborah Kane, Bannvalley Braveheart Class 2 Novice Equitation 1st Abigail Shaw, Diamond Kitt 2nd Stacey Smith, Just a Rumour 3rd Deborah Kane, Bannvalley Braveheart Class 3 Restricted Equitation 1st Stacey Smith, Just a Rumour 2nd Abigail Shaw, Diamond Kitt 3rd Jacqueline Sutherland, Owen […]

read more

Equestrian Life Winter Show 22nd April 2018

Side Saddle Novice Equitation 1st Lorna Blake, Lowmoor Years of Grace 2nd Jacqueline Sutherland, Owen 3rd, Abigail Shaw, Diamond Kitt Concours D’Elegance 1st, Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond 2nd Tatty Barwick, Vicarage Painted Lady 3rd Holly Baker, Waverhead Bracken II 4th Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore Open Equitation 1st Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade 2nd […]

read more

Results – Area 12 Summer Show – 28th May 2017

Class 1 – Open Style and Appearance 1st Andrea Guy, Killowen Victor 2nd Louise Graham, Corrileas Imp 3rd Amanda Chatfield, Kingsclough Masquerade 4th Stacey Smith, Just a Rumour 1st (Jnr) Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel Class 2 – Novice Equitation 1st Rosemary Myers, Easter Star 2nd Andrea Guy, Killowen Victor 3rd Yvonne Bacon, Bertie  Class […]

read more

Results – Nottinghamshire County Show – 13th-14th May

Concours d’Elegance 1st Miss L Harris, Wild West 2nd Miss L Allin, Ashton Flight 3rd Miss A Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel 4th Miss A Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond Equitation 1st Mrs E Rogers, Lord Manhattan 2nd Miss L Allin, Ashton Flight 3rd Miss L Harris, Wild West 4th, Ms R Mawer, Park Potion […]

read more