Wellow Spring Show Results – 2nd April 2017

Class 1 Open Style and Appearance

1st Yvonne Bacon, Bertie

Class 2 Novice Equitation

1st Yvonne Bacon, Bertie

2nd Lynn Hallam, Lowhouses Jessica II

3rd Mary Tonks, Fina Paloma

Class 3 Restricted Equitation

1st Mary Tonks, Fina Paloma

2nd Yvonne Bacon, Bertie

3rd Lynn Hallam, Lowhouses Jessica II

Class 4 Concours d’Elegance

1st Lauren Allin, Finbarr

2nd Ayisha Longdon, Rebel

3rd Mary Tonks, Fina Paloma

Class 5 Intermediate Equitation

1st Lauren Allin, Finbarr

2nd Millie Somerfield, Penny

3rd Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond

Class 6 Junior Open Equitation

1st Millie Somerfield, Penny

2nd Ayisha Longdon, Rebel

Class 7 Adult Open Equitation

1st Lauren Allin, Finbarr

2nd Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond

3rd Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade

4th Rebecca Mawer, Park Potion

Class 8 Best Horse or Pony Ridden Side Saddle

1st Rebecca Mawer, Park Potion

2nd Ayisha Longdon, Rebel

3rd Mary Tonks, Fina Paloma

Class 9 Classical Ladies

1st Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade

2nd Rebecca Mawer, Park Potion

Class 10 Jump and Style

1st Lauren Allin, Finbarr

2nd Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond

CHAMPIONSHIP

Adult Champion : Lauren Allin  Reserve Champion : Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn

Junior Champion : Millie Somerfield  Reserve Champion : Ayisha Longdon

Results – Area 12 Summer Show – 28th May 2017

Class 1 – Open Style and Appearance 1st Andrea Guy, Killowen Victor 2nd Louise Graham, Corrileas Imp 3rd Amanda Chatfield, Kingsclough Masquerade 4th Stacey Smith, Just a Rumour 1st (Jnr) Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel Class 2 – Novice Equitation 1st Rosemary Myers, Easter Star 2nd Andrea Guy, Killowen Victor 3rd Yvonne Bacon, Bertie  Class […]

2019 Points Winners

Well done to everyone. AREA 12 POINTS CHALLENGE 2019 NOVICE EQUITATION PLACING Lynsey Lawrence Mista Fezziwig 1= Flo Hillen Ted 1= Yvonne Bacon Bertie 3 Rachael Barratt Drybarrow Boxer 4 Mary Tonks Fina Paloma 5 RESTRICTED EQUITATION PLACING Abigail Shaw Diamond Kitt 1= Yvonne Bacon Bertie 1= Flo Hillen Ted 1= Rachael Barratt Drybarrow Boxer […]

Area AGM

Thank you to everyone who attended the Area AGM on the 10th of November.  Our Points winners for the year were as follows :  We will be running a Points system again next season so we hope many Area Members will support the shows within the Area during 2019. Novice Equitation 1st      Abigail Shaw    […]