Wellow Spring Show Results – 2nd April 2017

Class 1 Open Style and Appearance

1st Yvonne Bacon, Bertie

Class 2 Novice Equitation

1st Yvonne Bacon, Bertie

2nd Lynn Hallam, Lowhouses Jessica II

3rd Mary Tonks, Fina Paloma

Class 3 Restricted Equitation

1st Mary Tonks, Fina Paloma

2nd Yvonne Bacon, Bertie

3rd Lynn Hallam, Lowhouses Jessica II

Class 4 Concours d’Elegance

1st Lauren Allin, Finbarr

2nd Ayisha Longdon, Rebel

3rd Mary Tonks, Fina Paloma

Class 5 Intermediate Equitation

1st Lauren Allin, Finbarr

2nd Millie Somerfield, Penny

3rd Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond

Class 6 Junior Open Equitation

1st Millie Somerfield, Penny

2nd Ayisha Longdon, Rebel

Class 7 Adult Open Equitation

1st Lauren Allin, Finbarr

2nd Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond

3rd Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade

4th Rebecca Mawer, Park Potion

Class 8 Best Horse or Pony Ridden Side Saddle

1st Rebecca Mawer, Park Potion

2nd Ayisha Longdon, Rebel

3rd Mary Tonks, Fina Paloma

Class 9 Classical Ladies

1st Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade

2nd Rebecca Mawer, Park Potion

Class 10 Jump and Style

1st Lauren Allin, Finbarr

2nd Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond

CHAMPIONSHIP

Adult Champion : Lauren Allin  Reserve Champion : Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn

Junior Champion : Millie Somerfield  Reserve Champion : Ayisha Longdon

Area 12 Spring Show – 29th April 2018

Class 1A Style and Appearance 1st Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel 2nd Deborah Kane, Bannvalley Braveheart Class 2 Novice Equitation 1st Abigail Shaw, Diamond Kitt 2nd Stacey Smith, Just a Rumour 3rd Deborah Kane, Bannvalley Braveheart Class 3 Restricted Equitation 1st Stacey Smith, Just a Rumour 2nd Abigail Shaw, Diamond Kitt 3rd Jacqueline Sutherland, Owen […]

Nottinghamshire County Show – 12-13 May 2018

Concours D’Elegance 1st Tatty Barwick, Vicarage Painted Lady 2nd Louise Graham, Corrileas Imp 3rd Amy Bryan Dowell, Ceilis Bouncer Adult Open Equitation 1st Hazel Allin, Oxnead Schann 2nd Liz Rogers, Lord Manhattan 3rd Tatty Barwick, Vicarage Painted Lady 4th Louise Graham, Corrileas Imp 5th Amy Bryan Dowell, Ceilis Bouncer Classical Ladies 1st Liz Rogers, Lord […]

Area AGM

Thank you to everyone who attended the Area AGM on the 10th of November.  Our Points winners for the year were as follows :  We will be running a Points system again next season so we hope many Area Members will support the shows within the Area during 2019. Novice Equitation 1st      Abigail Shaw    […]