Wellow Spring Show Results – 2nd April 2017

Class 1 Open Style and Appearance

1st Yvonne Bacon, Bertie

Class 2 Novice Equitation

1st Yvonne Bacon, Bertie

2nd Lynn Hallam, Lowhouses Jessica II

3rd Mary Tonks, Fina Paloma

Class 3 Restricted Equitation

1st Mary Tonks, Fina Paloma

2nd Yvonne Bacon, Bertie

3rd Lynn Hallam, Lowhouses Jessica II

Class 4 Concours d’Elegance

1st Lauren Allin, Finbarr

2nd Ayisha Longdon, Rebel

3rd Mary Tonks, Fina Paloma

Class 5 Intermediate Equitation

1st Lauren Allin, Finbarr

2nd Millie Somerfield, Penny

3rd Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond

Class 6 Junior Open Equitation

1st Millie Somerfield, Penny

2nd Ayisha Longdon, Rebel

Class 7 Adult Open Equitation

1st Lauren Allin, Finbarr

2nd Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond

3rd Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade

4th Rebecca Mawer, Park Potion

Class 8 Best Horse or Pony Ridden Side Saddle

1st Rebecca Mawer, Park Potion

2nd Ayisha Longdon, Rebel

3rd Mary Tonks, Fina Paloma

Class 9 Classical Ladies

1st Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade

2nd Rebecca Mawer, Park Potion

Class 10 Jump and Style

1st Lauren Allin, Finbarr

2nd Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond

CHAMPIONSHIP

Adult Champion : Lauren Allin  Reserve Champion : Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn

Junior Champion : Millie Somerfield  Reserve Champion : Ayisha Longdon

Results – The Equestrian Life Winter Showing Championships – 23rd April

A great day with over 50 classes including four Side Saddle classes.  Well done to all who came and supported the show. Side Saddle Concours D Elegance 1st, A Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel 2nd , K Harrison, Albus Dumbledore 3rd, R Mawer, Park Potion 4th, R Fairburn, Highlane Riley Side Saddle Open Equitation 1st, R […]

Equestrian Life Winter Show 22nd April 2018

Side Saddle Novice Equitation 1st Lorna Blake, Lowmoor Years of Grace 2nd Jacqueline Sutherland, Owen 3rd, Abigail Shaw, Diamond Kitt Concours D’Elegance 1st, Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond 2nd Tatty Barwick, Vicarage Painted Lady 3rd Holly Baker, Waverhead Bracken II 4th Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore Open Equitation 1st Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade 2nd […]

Results – Wellow Spring Show – 1st May 2016

Class 1 Open Style and Appearance 1st Ayisha Longdon, Rebel Class 2 Novice Side Saddle 1st  Sarah Beirne, Kingsclough Masquerade 2nd  Sally McKenna, Rose Class 3 Restricted Equitation 1st  Sarah Beirne, Kingsclough Masquerade 2nd Stacey Smith, Just a Rumour 3rd  Sally McKenna, Rose Class 4 Intermediate Equitation 1st  Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond […]