Results – The Equestrian Life Winter Showing Championships – 23rd April

A great day with over 50 classes including four Side Saddle classes.  Well done to all who came and supported the show.

Side Saddle Concours D Elegance

1st, A Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel

2nd , K Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

3rd, R Mawer, Park Potion

4th, R Fairburn, Highlane Riley

Side Saddle Open Equitation

1st, R Mawer, Park Potion

2nd, A Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel

3rd, R Fairburn, Highlane Riley

4th, L Lane , Brooklyn Man

5th , K Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

Classical Ladies Side Saddle

1st, L Lane , Brooklyn Man

2nd, L Graham, Killowen Victor

3rd, R Mawer, Park Potion

Best Horse Or Pony Ridden Side Saddle

1st, L Graham, Killowen Victor

2nd, A Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel

3rd, K Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

4th, L Hallam, Lowhouses Jessica II

Side Saddle Champion: L Lane , Brooklyn Man

Side Saddle Reserve: L Graham, Killowen Victor

Results – Area Spring Show

Area Spring Show, NDHS Showground, Long Eaton, Notts Novice Equitation 1st Lynsey Lawrence, Mista Fezziwig 2nd Jemima Somerfield, Bessie (Jnr) 3rd Stacey Smith, Jack 4th Yvonne Bacon, Bertie Restricted Equitation 1st Abigail Shaw, Diamond Kitt 2nd Jemima Sommerfield, Bessie 3rd Yvonne Bacon, Bertie 4th Stacey Smith, Jack Intermediate Equitation 1st Lisa Lane,  Brooklyn Man (Adult) […]

Area 12 – Summer Show Results

Results Area 12 Summer Show 2019   Open S&A 1st Angela Palmer, Double Gold 2nd Courtney Duggan, Waterford Rennie 3rd Jemima Somerfield, Bessy Novice Equitation 1st Flo Hillen, Ted 2nd Bethany Chapman, Ashton Flight 3rd Courtney Duggan, Sissy 4th Rachael Barratt, Drybarrow Boxer 5th Yvonne Bacon, Bertie 6th Mary Tonks, Fina Paloma Restricted Equitation 1st […]

Equestrian Life Winter Show 22nd April 2018

Side Saddle Novice Equitation 1st Lorna Blake, Lowmoor Years of Grace 2nd Jacqueline Sutherland, Owen 3rd, Abigail Shaw, Diamond Kitt Concours D’Elegance 1st, Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond 2nd Tatty Barwick, Vicarage Painted Lady 3rd Holly Baker, Waverhead Bracken II 4th Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore Open Equitation 1st Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade 2nd […]