Results – Pre-Champs Show – Sunday 3rd July

Open Style and Appearance

1st Jana Carney, Jacko;

2nd Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel

Junior Equitation

1st Jana Carney, Jacko

2nd Ayisha Longdon, Rebel

Best Turned Out : Jana Carney

Young Rider : Jana Carney

Concours d’elegance

1st Rebecca Mawer, Park Potion

Adult Intermediate Equitation

1st Lisa Lane, Brooklyn Man

2nd Jasmine Carney, Murphy

3rd Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

1st Junior Ayisha Longdon

Adult Open Equitation

1st Rebecca Mawer, Park Potion

2nd Jasmine Carney, Murphy

3rd Lisa Lane, Brooklyn Man

4th Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

5th Mary Tonks, Estud Coconut Creek

Classical Ladies

1st Mary Tonks, Estud Coconut Creek

2nd Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

Elder Statesman

1st Rebecca Mawer, Copthorne Classic

Champion

Rebecca Mawer, Park Potion

Reserve Champion, Jana Carney Murphy

Results – Nottinghamshire County Show 14th/15th May 2016

Concours d’Elegance 1st Amy Bryan-Dowell, Ceilis Bouncer; 2nd Barbara Wale, Park Lane; 3rd Louise Graham, Corrileas Imp; 4th Hazel Allin, The Aviator; 5th Laura Deakin, Rockefalla III. Adult Equitation 1st Hazel Allin, The Aviator; 2nd Amy Bryan-Dowell, Ceilis Bouncer; 3rd Lauren Hill, The Ark Royal; 4th Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade; 5th Lisette Taylor, Silver Maddigen; […]

Results – Area 12 Summer Show

Results – Summer Show – Sunday 29th May 2016 Class 1 Open Style and Appearance SS 1st Stacey Smith, Just A Rumour, 2nd Yvonne Bacon, Bertie; 3rd Ella-Rose Kinton, Zermes AS 1st Amanda Chatfield, Kingsclough Masquerade; 2nd Chloe Dyche, Lindhurst Limited Edition; 3rd Sophie Webster, Lucek; 4th Kat Mallendar, Ducal Silver Heights; 5th Ayisha Longdon, […]

Area AGM

Thank you to everyone who attended the Area AGM on the 10th of November.  Our Points winners for the year were as follows :  We will be running a Points system again next season so we hope many Area Members will support the shows within the Area during 2019. Novice Equitation 1st      Abigail Shaw    […]