Results – Area Spring Show

Area Spring Show, NDHS Showground, Long Eaton, Notts

Novice Equitation
1st Lynsey Lawrence, Mista Fezziwig
2nd Jemima Somerfield, Bessie (Jnr)
3rd Stacey Smith, Jack
4th Yvonne Bacon, Bertie

Restricted Equitation
1st Abigail Shaw, Diamond Kitt
2nd Jemima Sommerfield, Bessie
3rd Yvonne Bacon, Bertie
4th Stacey Smith, Jack

Intermediate Equitation
1st Lisa Lane,  Brooklyn Man (Adult)
1st Georgia Duggan, Sissy (Junior)
2nd Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade
3rd Jacqueline Sutherland, Owen A Million

Concours D’Elegance
1st Emma Brown, Sir Reg
2nd Lauren Allin, Oxnead Schann

Adult Open Equitation
1st Lauren Allin, Oxnead Schann
2nd Lisa Lane, Brooklyn Man
3rd Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade
4th Emma Brown, Sir Reg
5th Jacqueline Sutherland, Owen A Million

Junior Open Equitation
1st Georgia Duggan, Sissy
2nd Jemima Sommerfield, Bessie

Best Horse or Pony Ridden Side Saddle
1st Abigail Shaw, Diamond Kitt
2nd Jacqueline Sutherland, Owen A Million

Riding Club Horse/Pony
1st Georgie Duggan, Sissy
2nd Abigail Shaw, Diamond Kitt

Championship:
Champion : Lauren Allin, Oxnead Schann
Reserve : Georgie Duggan, Sissy

Nottinghamshire County Show – 12-13 May 2018

Concours D’Elegance 1st Tatty Barwick, Vicarage Painted Lady 2nd Louise Graham, Corrileas Imp 3rd Amy Bryan Dowell, Ceilis Bouncer Adult Open Equitation 1st Hazel Allin, Oxnead Schann 2nd Liz Rogers, Lord Manhattan 3rd Tatty Barwick, Vicarage Painted Lady 4th Louise Graham, Corrileas Imp 5th Amy Bryan Dowell, Ceilis Bouncer Classical Ladies 1st Liz Rogers, Lord […]

Results – Nottinghamshire County Show 14th/15th May 2016

Concours d’Elegance 1st Amy Bryan-Dowell, Ceilis Bouncer; 2nd Barbara Wale, Park Lane; 3rd Louise Graham, Corrileas Imp; 4th Hazel Allin, The Aviator; 5th Laura Deakin, Rockefalla III. Adult Equitation 1st Hazel Allin, The Aviator; 2nd Amy Bryan-Dowell, Ceilis Bouncer; 3rd Lauren Hill, The Ark Royal; 4th Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade; 5th Lisette Taylor, Silver Maddigen; […]

Wellow Spring Show Results – 2nd April 2017

Class 1 Open Style and Appearance 1st Yvonne Bacon, Bertie Class 2 Novice Equitation 1st Yvonne Bacon, Bertie 2nd Lynn Hallam, Lowhouses Jessica II 3rd Mary Tonks, Fina Paloma Class 3 Restricted Equitation 1st Mary Tonks, Fina Paloma 2nd Yvonne Bacon, Bertie 3rd Lynn Hallam, Lowhouses Jessica II Class 4 Concours d’Elegance 1st Lauren Allin, […]