Results – Area Spring Show

Area Spring Show, NDHS Showground, Long Eaton, Notts

Novice Equitation
1st Lynsey Lawrence, Mista Fezziwig
2nd Jemima Somerfield, Bessie (Jnr)
3rd Stacey Smith, Jack
4th Yvonne Bacon, Bertie

Restricted Equitation
1st Abigail Shaw, Diamond Kitt
2nd Jemima Sommerfield, Bessie
3rd Yvonne Bacon, Bertie
4th Stacey Smith, Jack

Intermediate Equitation
1st Lisa Lane,  Brooklyn Man (Adult)
1st Georgia Duggan, Sissy (Junior)
2nd Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade
3rd Jacqueline Sutherland, Owen A Million

Concours D’Elegance
1st Emma Brown, Sir Reg
2nd Lauren Allin, Oxnead Schann

Adult Open Equitation
1st Lauren Allin, Oxnead Schann
2nd Lisa Lane, Brooklyn Man
3rd Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade
4th Emma Brown, Sir Reg
5th Jacqueline Sutherland, Owen A Million

Junior Open Equitation
1st Georgia Duggan, Sissy
2nd Jemima Sommerfield, Bessie

Best Horse or Pony Ridden Side Saddle
1st Abigail Shaw, Diamond Kitt
2nd Jacqueline Sutherland, Owen A Million

Riding Club Horse/Pony
1st Georgie Duggan, Sissy
2nd Abigail Shaw, Diamond Kitt

Championship:
Champion : Lauren Allin, Oxnead Schann
Reserve : Georgie Duggan, Sissy

Results – Equestrian Life Open Show

Results – Equestrian Life Open Show 28th April Open Equitation 1st G Ridal, Sabrehill Solo 2nd R Barker, kingsclough Masquerade 3rd K Harrison, Albus Dumbledore Concours d’Elegance 1st R Fairbairn, Delilah Rose 2nd G Ridal, Sabrehill Solo 3rd J Martin, Freddie Best Horse or Pony Ridden Side Saddle 1st J Sutherland, Owen A Million 2nd […]

Area AGM

Thank you to everyone who attended the Area AGM on the 10th of November.  Our Points winners for the year were as follows :  We will be running a Points system again next season so we hope many Area Members will support the shows within the Area during 2019. Novice Equitation 1st      Abigail Shaw    […]

Results – Area 12 Summer Show – 28th May 2017

Class 1 – Open Style and Appearance 1st Andrea Guy, Killowen Victor 2nd Louise Graham, Corrileas Imp 3rd Amanda Chatfield, Kingsclough Masquerade 4th Stacey Smith, Just a Rumour 1st (Jnr) Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel Class 2 – Novice Equitation 1st Rosemary Myers, Easter Star 2nd Andrea Guy, Killowen Victor 3rd Yvonne Bacon, Bertie  Class […]