Results

Results – Area 12 Summer Show 2019

Open S&A

1st Angela Palmer, Double Gold

2nd Courtney Duggan, Waterford Rennie

3rd Jemima Somerfield, Bessy
Novice Equitation

1st Flo Hillen, Ted

2nd Bethany Chapman, Ashton Flight

3rd Courtney Duggan, Sissy

4th Rachael Barratt, Drybarrow Boxer

5th Yvonne Bacon, Bertie

6th Mary Tonks, Fina Paloma
Restricted Equitation

1st Flo Hillen, Ted

2nd Bethany Chapman, Ashton Flight

3rd Rachael Barratt, Drybarrow Boxer

4th Courtney Duggan, Sissy

5th Yvonne Bacon, Bertie
Intermediate Equitation

1st Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade

2nd Alex Molesworth, Taffechan Rough Diamond

3rd Georgia Duggan, Sissy

4th Lisa Lane, Brooklyn Man

5th Jacqueline Sutherland, Owen a Million

6th Jemima Somerfield, Bessy

 CHAMPION : Rachael Barker

RESERVE : Flo Hillen
Concours d’Elegance

1st Emma Brown, Sir Reginald

2nd Lauren Allin, Ashton Flight

3rd Alex Molesworth, Taffechan Rough Diamond

4th Lynne Hallam, Lowhouses Jessica II
Open Equitation

1st Lauren Allin, Ashton Flight

2nd Emma Brown, Sir Reginald

3rd Alex Molesworth, Taffechan Rough Diamond

4th Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade

5th Lisa Lane, Brooklyn Man

6th Jacqueline Sutherland, Owen a Million
Junior Equitation

1st Georgia Duggan, Sissy

2nd Jemima Somerfield, Bessie

Classical Ladies

1st Flo Hillen, Ted

2nd Barbara Wale, Hide n Seek
Best Horse or Pony Ridden Side Saddle

1st Becky Mawer, Jambalaya

2nd Lynne Hallam, Lowhouses Jessica II

3rd Barbara Wale, Hide n Seek
Riding Club Horse

1st Georgina Duggan, Sissy

2nd Bethany Chapman, Bessie

3rd Rachael Barratt, Drybarrow Boxes

4th Lauren Allin, Waterford Ronnie
CHAMPION : Becky Mawer

RESERVE : Lauren Allin

 Champagne Challenge

1st Bethany Chapman

2nd Flo Hillen

3rd Georgia Duggan

Points Champion : Flo Hillen

Reserve Points Champion : Georgie Duggan

 

Area Spring Show, NDHS Showground, Long Eaton, Notts

Novice Equitation
1st Lynsey Lawrence, Mista Fezziwig
2nd Jemima Somerfield, Bessie (Jnr)
3rd Stacey Smith, Jack
4th Yvonne Bacon, Bertie

Restricted Equitation
1st Abigail Shaw, Diamond Kitt
2nd Jemima Sommerfield, Bessie
3rd Yvonne Bacon, Bertie
4th Stacey Smith, Jack

Intermediate Equitation
1st Lisa Lane,  Brooklyn Man (Adult)
1st Georgia Duggan, Sissy (Junior)
2nd Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade
3rd Jacqueline Sutherland, Owen A Million

Concours D’Elegance
1st Emma Brown, Sir Reg
2nd Lauren Allin, Oxnead Schann

Adult Open Equitation
1st Lauren Allin, Oxnead Schann
2nd Lisa Lane, Brooklyn Man
3rd Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade
4th Emma Brown, Sir Reg
5th Jacqueline Sutherland, Owen A Million

Junior Open Equitation
1st Georgia Duggan, Sissy
2nd Jemima Sommerfield, Bessie

Best Horse or Pony Ridden Side Saddle
1st Abigail Shaw, Diamond Kitt
2nd Jacqueline Sutherland, Owen A Million

Riding Club Horse/Pony
1st Georgie Duggan, Sissy
2nd Abigail Shaw, Diamond Kitt

Championship:
Champion : Lauren Allin, Oxnead Schann
Reserve : Georgie Duggan, Sissy