Equestrian Life Winter Show 22nd April 2018

Side Saddle Novice Equitation

1st Lorna Blake, Lowmoor Years of Grace

2nd Jacqueline Sutherland, Owen

3rd, Abigail Shaw, Diamond Kitt

Concours D’Elegance

1st, Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond

2nd Tatty Barwick, Vicarage Painted Lady

3rd Holly Baker, Waverhead Bracken II

4th Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

Open Equitation

1st Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade

2nd Hazel Allin, Oxneed Schann

3rd Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond

4th Holly Baker, Waverhead Bracken II

5th Jacqueline Sutherland, Owen

6th Tatty Barwick, Vicarage Painted Lady

7th Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

Classical Ladies

1st Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade

2nd Lorna Blake, Lowmoor Years of Grace

Best Horse or Pony Ridden Side Saddle

1st Holly Baker, Waverhead Bracken II

2nd Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond

3rd Hazel Allin, Oxnead Schann

4th Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

5th Lynne Hallam, Lowhouses Jessica II

Championship

Champion : Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade

Reserve Champion : Holly Baker, Waverhead Bracken II

Nottinghamshire County Show – 12-13 May 2018

Concours D’Elegance 1st Tatty Barwick, Vicarage Painted Lady 2nd Louise Graham, Corrileas Imp 3rd Amy Bryan Dowell, Ceilis Bouncer Adult Open Equitation 1st Hazel Allin, Oxnead Schann 2nd Liz Rogers, Lord Manhattan 3rd Tatty Barwick, Vicarage Painted Lady 4th Louise Graham, Corrileas Imp 5th Amy Bryan Dowell, Ceilis Bouncer Classical Ladies 1st Liz Rogers, Lord […]

Results – Nottinghamshire County Show 14th/15th May 2016

Concours d’Elegance 1st Amy Bryan-Dowell, Ceilis Bouncer; 2nd Barbara Wale, Park Lane; 3rd Louise Graham, Corrileas Imp; 4th Hazel Allin, The Aviator; 5th Laura Deakin, Rockefalla III. Adult Equitation 1st Hazel Allin, The Aviator; 2nd Amy Bryan-Dowell, Ceilis Bouncer; 3rd Lauren Hill, The Ark Royal; 4th Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade; 5th Lisette Taylor, Silver Maddigen; […]

Area 12 – Summer Show Results

Results Area 12 Summer Show 2019   Open S&A 1st Angela Palmer, Double Gold 2nd Courtney Duggan, Waterford Rennie 3rd Jemima Somerfield, Bessy Novice Equitation 1st Flo Hillen, Ted 2nd Bethany Chapman, Ashton Flight 3rd Courtney Duggan, Sissy 4th Rachael Barratt, Drybarrow Boxer 5th Yvonne Bacon, Bertie 6th Mary Tonks, Fina Paloma Restricted Equitation 1st […]