Category: Results

Results – Nottinghamshire County Show – 13th-14th May

Concours d’Elegance 1st Miss L Harris, Wild West 2nd Miss L Allin, Ashton Flight 3rd Miss A Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel 4th Miss A Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond Equitation 1st Mrs E Rogers, Lord Manhattan 2nd Miss L Allin, Ashton Flight 3rd Miss L Harris, Wild West 4th, Ms R Mawer, Park Potion […]

read more

Wellow Spring Show Results – 2nd April 2017

Class 1 Open Style and Appearance 1st Yvonne Bacon, Bertie Class 2 Novice Equitation 1st Yvonne Bacon, Bertie 2nd Lynn Hallam, Lowhouses Jessica II 3rd Mary Tonks, Fina Paloma Class 3 Restricted Equitation 1st Mary Tonks, Fina Paloma 2nd Yvonne Bacon, Bertie 3rd Lynn Hallam, Lowhouses Jessica II Class 4 Concours d’Elegance 1st Lauren Allin, […]

read more

Results – Southwell Ploughing Match – 24th September

Concours D’elegance  1st Kirsty Heathcote, Rhapsody in blue; 2nd Lauren Hill, The Ark Royal; 3rd Chantelle Smith, Rosheen Prince Equitation 1st Rebecca Mawer, Park Potion; 2nd Lauren Hill, The Ark Royal; 3rd Kirsty Heathcote, Rhapsody in Blue  Best Horse or Pony 1st Louise Graham, Corileas Imp; 2nd Rebecca Mawer, Park Potion Best Ladies Hunter 1st […]

read more

Results – Pre-Champs Show – Sunday 3rd July

Open Style and Appearance 1st Jana Carney, Jacko; 2nd Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel Junior Equitation 1st Jana Carney, Jacko 2nd Ayisha Longdon, Rebel Best Turned Out : Jana Carney Young Rider : Jana Carney Concours d’elegance 1st Rebecca Mawer, Park Potion Adult Intermediate Equitation 1st Lisa Lane, Brooklyn Man 2nd Jasmine Carney, Murphy 3rd […]

read more

Results – Area 12 Summer Show

Results – Summer Show – Sunday 29th May 2016 Class 1 Open Style and Appearance SS 1st Stacey Smith, Just A Rumour, 2nd Yvonne Bacon, Bertie; 3rd Ella-Rose Kinton, Zermes AS 1st Amanda Chatfield, Kingsclough Masquerade; 2nd Chloe Dyche, Lindhurst Limited Edition; 3rd Sophie Webster, Lucek; 4th Kat Mallendar, Ducal Silver Heights; 5th Ayisha Longdon, […]

read more

Results – Nottinghamshire County Show 14th/15th May 2016

Concours d’Elegance 1st Amy Bryan-Dowell, Ceilis Bouncer; 2nd Barbara Wale, Park Lane; 3rd Louise Graham, Corrileas Imp; 4th Hazel Allin, The Aviator; 5th Laura Deakin, Rockefalla III. Adult Equitation 1st Hazel Allin, The Aviator; 2nd Amy Bryan-Dowell, Ceilis Bouncer; 3rd Lauren Hill, The Ark Royal; 4th Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade; 5th Lisette Taylor, Silver Maddigen; […]

read more

Results – Wellow Spring Show – 1st May 2016

Class 1 Open Style and Appearance 1st Ayisha Longdon, Rebel Class 2 Novice Side Saddle 1st  Sarah Beirne, Kingsclough Masquerade 2nd  Sally McKenna, Rose Class 3 Restricted Equitation 1st  Sarah Beirne, Kingsclough Masquerade 2nd Stacey Smith, Just a Rumour 3rd  Sally McKenna, Rose Class 4 Intermediate Equitation 1st  Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond […]

read more

Results – The Bloomfields Equestrian Life Winter Showing Championships – 23rd April 2016

Concours d’Elegance 1st Rachel Fairburn, Highlane Riley 2nd Jane Strawson, Saundy Paul Open Equitation 1st Lisa Lane, Brooklyn Man 2nd Alexandra St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond 3rd Kerry Harrison, The Last Chance Classical Ladies 1st Lisa Lane, Brooklyn Man 2nd Rachel Fairburn, Highlane Riley 3rd Alexandra St Aubyn, Ducal Silver Heights Best Horse or Pony […]

read more