Area AGM

Thank you to everyone who attended the Area AGM on the 10th of November.  Our Points winners for the year were as follows :  We will be running a Points system again next season so we hope many Area Members will support the shows within the Area during 2019.

Novice Equitation
1st      Abigail Shaw                                                       Diamond Kitt
2nd    Yvonne Bacon                                                     Bertie
3rd     Jacqueline Sutherland                                       Owen a Million
Restricted Equitation
1st=    Stacey Smith                                                      Just a Rumour
1st=    Ayisha Longdon                                                Fenrose Silver Rebel
3rd    Abigail Shaw                                                        Diamond Kitt
Concours d’Elegance
1st    Millie Somerfield                                                Laughton’s Lady
2nd    Louise Graham                                                  Corrileas Imp
3rd    Tatty Barwick                                                      Vicarage Painted Lady

junior Equitation   
1st     Millie Somerfield                                               Laughton’s Lady
Open Equitation
1st    Hazel Allin                                                           Oxnead Schann
2nd    Rachael Barker                                                  Kingsclough Masquerade
3rd    Alexandra Molesworth                                      Taffechan Rough Diamond
Classical Ladies
1st    Rachael Barker                                                    Kingsclough Masquerade
2nd    Hazel Allin                                                           Oxnead Schann
Best Horse or Pony
1st    Hazel Allin                                                           Oxnead Schann
2nd    Alexandra Molesworth                                      Taffechan Rough Diamond
3rd    Kerry Harrison                                                    Albus Dumbledore
Adult Champion
Hazel Allin                                                                    Oxnead Schann
Adult Reserve Champion
Alexandra Molesworth                                                Taffechan Rough Diamond
Junior Champion
Millie Somerfield                                                         Laughton’s Lady
Junior Reserve Champion
Annie Mason                                                               Bytham Agibail

Order your 2016 Nationals Polo Shirt Today

Support Area 12 at the Nationals again this year with a lovely embroidered Polo Shirt.  In teal with pale blue embroidery they come in sizes XS to 6XL.  Just £12.50 each.  To order, please contact Nigel McKenna via Facebook or email.  Orders will be needed as soon as possible so don’t delay. E: [email protected] F: […]

And the results are in…. for the Area 12 Virtual Show

The results are in, the money has been collected and our donation has been made to the NHS Charities Together campaign. Area 12 would like to thank everyone who supported our Virtual Spring Show, and our first attempt at staging an online show. We are incredibly pleased to announce that we raised a total of […]

Your 2016/2017 Committee

Thank you to all Members who turned out for the Committee Meeting on Saturday evening.  For those of you who were unable to attend the Committee nominated are as follows: Chairman – Karen Milbourne Secretary – Zoe Bateson Treasurer – Nigel McKenna Committee: Hazel Allin Emma Brown Alex Molesworth Kerry Harrison Barbara Wale Mary Tonks […]