Area 12 – Summer Show Results

Results

Area 12 Summer Show 2019

 

Open S&A

1st Angela Palmer, Double Gold

2nd Courtney Duggan, Waterford Rennie

3rd Jemima Somerfield, Bessy

Novice Equitation

1st Flo Hillen, Ted

2nd Bethany Chapman, Ashton Flight

3rd Courtney Duggan, Sissy

4th Rachael Barratt, Drybarrow Boxer

5th Yvonne Bacon, Bertie

6th Mary Tonks, Fina Paloma

Restricted Equitation

1st Flo Hillen, Ted

2nd Bethany Chapman, Ashton Flight

3rd Rachael Barratt, Drybarrow Boxer

4th Courtney Duggan, Sissy

5th Yvonne Bacon, Bertie

Intermediate Equitation

1st Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade

2nd Alex Molesworth, Taffechan Rough Diamond

3rd Georgia Duggan, Sissy

4th Lisa Lane, Brooklyn Man

5th Jacqueline Sutherland, Owen a Million

6th Jemima Somerfield, Bessy

 

CHAMPION : Rachael Barker

RESERVE : Flo Hillen

Concours d’Elegance

1st Emma Brown, Sir Reginald

2nd Lauren Allin, Ashton Flight

3rd Alex Molesworth, Taffechan Rough Diamond

4th Lynne Hallam, Lowhouses Jessica II

Open Equitation

1st Lauren Allin, Ashton Flight

2nd Emma Brown, Sir Reginald

3rd Alex Molesworth, Taffechan Rough Diamond

4th Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade

5th Lisa Lane, Brooklyn Man

6th Jacqueline Sutherland, Owen a Million

Junior Equitation

1st Georgia Duggan, Sissy

2nd Jemima Somerfield, Bessie

 

Classical Ladies

1st Flo Hillen, Ted

2nd Barbara Wale, Hide n Seek

Best Horse or Pony Ridden Side Saddle

1st Becky Mawer, Jambalaya

2nd Lynne Hallam, Lowhouses Jessica II

3rd Barbara Wale, Hide n Seek

Riding Club Horse

1st Georgina Duggan, Sissy

2nd Bethany Chapman, Bessie

3rd Rachael Barratt, Drybarrow Boxes

4th Lauren Allin, Waterford Ronnie

CHAMPION : Becky Mawer

RESERVE : Lauren Allin

 

Champagne Challenge

1st Bethany Chapman

2nd Flo Hillen

3rd Georgia Duggan

 

Points Champion : Flo Hillen

Reserve Points Champion : Georgie Duggan

Results – The Equestrian Life Winter Showing Championships – 23rd April

A great day with over 50 classes including four Side Saddle classes.  Well done to all who came and supported the show. Side Saddle Concours D Elegance 1st, A Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel 2nd , K Harrison, Albus Dumbledore 3rd, R Mawer, Park Potion 4th, R Fairburn, Highlane Riley Side Saddle Open Equitation 1st, R […]

Results – Area 12 Summer Show

Results – Summer Show – Sunday 29th May 2016 Class 1 Open Style and Appearance SS 1st Stacey Smith, Just A Rumour, 2nd Yvonne Bacon, Bertie; 3rd Ella-Rose Kinton, Zermes AS 1st Amanda Chatfield, Kingsclough Masquerade; 2nd Chloe Dyche, Lindhurst Limited Edition; 3rd Sophie Webster, Lucek; 4th Kat Mallendar, Ducal Silver Heights; 5th Ayisha Longdon, […]

Equestrian Life Winter Show 22nd April 2018

Side Saddle Novice Equitation 1st Lorna Blake, Lowmoor Years of Grace 2nd Jacqueline Sutherland, Owen 3rd, Abigail Shaw, Diamond Kitt Concours D’Elegance 1st, Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond 2nd Tatty Barwick, Vicarage Painted Lady 3rd Holly Baker, Waverhead Bracken II 4th Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore Open Equitation 1st Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade 2nd […]