Area 12 – Summer Show Results

Results

Area 12 Summer Show 2019

 

Open S&A

1st Angela Palmer, Double Gold

2nd Courtney Duggan, Waterford Rennie

3rd Jemima Somerfield, Bessy

Novice Equitation

1st Flo Hillen, Ted

2nd Bethany Chapman, Ashton Flight

3rd Courtney Duggan, Sissy

4th Rachael Barratt, Drybarrow Boxer

5th Yvonne Bacon, Bertie

6th Mary Tonks, Fina Paloma

Restricted Equitation

1st Flo Hillen, Ted

2nd Bethany Chapman, Ashton Flight

3rd Rachael Barratt, Drybarrow Boxer

4th Courtney Duggan, Sissy

5th Yvonne Bacon, Bertie

Intermediate Equitation

1st Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade

2nd Alex Molesworth, Taffechan Rough Diamond

3rd Georgia Duggan, Sissy

4th Lisa Lane, Brooklyn Man

5th Jacqueline Sutherland, Owen a Million

6th Jemima Somerfield, Bessy

 

CHAMPION : Rachael Barker

RESERVE : Flo Hillen

Concours d’Elegance

1st Emma Brown, Sir Reginald

2nd Lauren Allin, Ashton Flight

3rd Alex Molesworth, Taffechan Rough Diamond

4th Lynne Hallam, Lowhouses Jessica II

Open Equitation

1st Lauren Allin, Ashton Flight

2nd Emma Brown, Sir Reginald

3rd Alex Molesworth, Taffechan Rough Diamond

4th Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade

5th Lisa Lane, Brooklyn Man

6th Jacqueline Sutherland, Owen a Million

Junior Equitation

1st Georgia Duggan, Sissy

2nd Jemima Somerfield, Bessie

 

Classical Ladies

1st Flo Hillen, Ted

2nd Barbara Wale, Hide n Seek

Best Horse or Pony Ridden Side Saddle

1st Becky Mawer, Jambalaya

2nd Lynne Hallam, Lowhouses Jessica II

3rd Barbara Wale, Hide n Seek

Riding Club Horse

1st Georgina Duggan, Sissy

2nd Bethany Chapman, Bessie

3rd Rachael Barratt, Drybarrow Boxes

4th Lauren Allin, Waterford Ronnie

CHAMPION : Becky Mawer

RESERVE : Lauren Allin

 

Champagne Challenge

1st Bethany Chapman

2nd Flo Hillen

3rd Georgia Duggan

 

Points Champion : Flo Hillen

Reserve Points Champion : Georgie Duggan

2019 Points Winners

Well done to everyone. AREA 12 POINTS CHALLENGE 2019 NOVICE EQUITATION PLACING Lynsey Lawrence Mista Fezziwig 1= Flo Hillen Ted 1= Yvonne Bacon Bertie 3 Rachael Barratt Drybarrow Boxer 4 Mary Tonks Fina Paloma 5 RESTRICTED EQUITATION PLACING Abigail Shaw Diamond Kitt 1= Yvonne Bacon Bertie 1= Flo Hillen Ted 1= Rachael Barratt Drybarrow Boxer […]

Results – Equestrian Life Open Show

Results – Equestrian Life Open Show 28th April Open Equitation 1st G Ridal, Sabrehill Solo 2nd R Barker, kingsclough Masquerade 3rd K Harrison, Albus Dumbledore Concours d’Elegance 1st R Fairbairn, Delilah Rose 2nd G Ridal, Sabrehill Solo 3rd J Martin, Freddie Best Horse or Pony Ridden Side Saddle 1st J Sutherland, Owen A Million 2nd […]

Results – Southwell Ploughing Match – 24th September

Concours D’elegance  1st Kirsty Heathcote, Rhapsody in blue; 2nd Lauren Hill, The Ark Royal; 3rd Chantelle Smith, Rosheen Prince Equitation 1st Rebecca Mawer, Park Potion; 2nd Lauren Hill, The Ark Royal; 3rd Kirsty Heathcote, Rhapsody in Blue  Best Horse or Pony 1st Louise Graham, Corileas Imp; 2nd Rebecca Mawer, Park Potion Best Ladies Hunter 1st […]