Area 12 Summer Show 2018 – Results

Class 1 – Open Style and Appearance

1st Hazel Allin, Oxnead Schann

2nd Amanda Chatfield, Kingsclough Masquerade

3rd Chloe Watson, Clara

Class 2 – Novice Side Saddle

1st Yvonne Bacon, Bertie

2nd Stephanie Oliver, Dannesan

3rd Chloe Watson, Clara

Class 3 – Restricted Equitation

1st Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel

2nd Amanda Chatfield, Kingsclough Masquerade

Class 4 – Intermediate Equitation

1st Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

2nd Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel

3rd Anne Tate, Archie

Class 5 – Best Horse or Pony

1st Louise Graham, Corrileas Imp

2nd Anne Tate, Archie

3rd Victoria Buckland, Cobswallop

4th Hazel Allin, Oxnead Schann

Class 6 – Riding Horse Horse/Pony

1st Emma Brown, Flying Chicken

2nd Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

3rd Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel

Class 7 – Concours d’Elegance

1st Millie Somerfield, Penny

2nd Emma Brown, Flying Chicken

3rd Amy Bryan-Dowell, Sight Line

4th Louise Graham, Corrileas Imp

5th Kirsty Heathcote, Kingsclough Masquerade

Class 8 – Junior Open Equitation

1st Millie Somerfield, Penny

Class 9 – Adult Open Equitation

1st Hazel Allin, Oxnead Schann

2nd Amy Bryan-Dowell, Sight Line

3rd Emma Brown, Flying Chicken

4th Kirsty Heathcote, Kingsclough Masquerade

5th Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

Class 10 – Classical Ladies

1st Amy Bryan-Dowell, Sight Line

Class 12 – Champagne Challenge

1st Louise Graham, Corrileas Imp

2nd Kirsty Heathcote, Kingsclough Masquerade

3rd Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

NOVICE Championship

Champion – Yvonne Bacon

Reserve – Ayisha Longdon

INTERMEDIATE Championship

Champion – Louise Graham

Reserve – Emma Brown

OPEN Championship

Junior Champion – Millie Somerfield

Adult Champion – Amy Bryan-Dowell

Reserve Champion – Hazel Allin

OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Champion – Amy Bryan-Dowell

Reserve – Millie Somerfield

Results – Pre-Champs Show – Sunday 3rd July

Open Style and Appearance 1st Jana Carney, Jacko; 2nd Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel Junior Equitation 1st Jana Carney, Jacko 2nd Ayisha Longdon, Rebel Best Turned Out : Jana Carney Young Rider : Jana Carney Concours d’elegance 1st Rebecca Mawer, Park Potion Adult Intermediate Equitation 1st Lisa Lane, Brooklyn Man 2nd Jasmine Carney, Murphy 3rd […]

Results – Wellow Spring Show – 1st May 2016

Class 1 Open Style and Appearance 1st Ayisha Longdon, Rebel Class 2 Novice Side Saddle 1st  Sarah Beirne, Kingsclough Masquerade 2nd  Sally McKenna, Rose Class 3 Restricted Equitation 1st  Sarah Beirne, Kingsclough Masquerade 2nd Stacey Smith, Just a Rumour 3rd  Sally McKenna, Rose Class 4 Intermediate Equitation 1st  Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond […]

Results – Nottinghamshire County Show 14th/15th May 2016

Concours d’Elegance 1st Amy Bryan-Dowell, Ceilis Bouncer; 2nd Barbara Wale, Park Lane; 3rd Louise Graham, Corrileas Imp; 4th Hazel Allin, The Aviator; 5th Laura Deakin, Rockefalla III. Adult Equitation 1st Hazel Allin, The Aviator; 2nd Amy Bryan-Dowell, Ceilis Bouncer; 3rd Lauren Hill, The Ark Royal; 4th Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade; 5th Lisette Taylor, Silver Maddigen; […]