Area 12 Summer Show 2018 – Results

Class 1 – Open Style and Appearance

1st Hazel Allin, Oxnead Schann

2nd Amanda Chatfield, Kingsclough Masquerade

3rd Chloe Watson, Clara

Class 2 – Novice Side Saddle

1st Yvonne Bacon, Bertie

2nd Stephanie Oliver, Dannesan

3rd Chloe Watson, Clara

Class 3 – Restricted Equitation

1st Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel

2nd Amanda Chatfield, Kingsclough Masquerade

Class 4 – Intermediate Equitation

1st Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

2nd Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel

3rd Anne Tate, Archie

Class 5 – Best Horse or Pony

1st Louise Graham, Corrileas Imp

2nd Anne Tate, Archie

3rd Victoria Buckland, Cobswallop

4th Hazel Allin, Oxnead Schann

Class 6 – Riding Horse Horse/Pony

1st Emma Brown, Flying Chicken

2nd Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

3rd Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel

Class 7 – Concours d’Elegance

1st Millie Somerfield, Penny

2nd Emma Brown, Flying Chicken

3rd Amy Bryan-Dowell, Sight Line

4th Louise Graham, Corrileas Imp

5th Kirsty Heathcote, Kingsclough Masquerade

Class 8 – Junior Open Equitation

1st Millie Somerfield, Penny

Class 9 – Adult Open Equitation

1st Hazel Allin, Oxnead Schann

2nd Amy Bryan-Dowell, Sight Line

3rd Emma Brown, Flying Chicken

4th Kirsty Heathcote, Kingsclough Masquerade

5th Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

Class 10 – Classical Ladies

1st Amy Bryan-Dowell, Sight Line

Class 12 – Champagne Challenge

1st Louise Graham, Corrileas Imp

2nd Kirsty Heathcote, Kingsclough Masquerade

3rd Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

NOVICE Championship

Champion – Yvonne Bacon

Reserve – Ayisha Longdon

INTERMEDIATE Championship

Champion – Louise Graham

Reserve – Emma Brown

OPEN Championship

Junior Champion – Millie Somerfield

Adult Champion – Amy Bryan-Dowell

Reserve Champion – Hazel Allin

OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Champion – Amy Bryan-Dowell

Reserve – Millie Somerfield

Results – Nottinghamshire County Show 14th/15th May 2016

Concours d’Elegance 1st Amy Bryan-Dowell, Ceilis Bouncer; 2nd Barbara Wale, Park Lane; 3rd Louise Graham, Corrileas Imp; 4th Hazel Allin, The Aviator; 5th Laura Deakin, Rockefalla III. Adult Equitation 1st Hazel Allin, The Aviator; 2nd Amy Bryan-Dowell, Ceilis Bouncer; 3rd Lauren Hill, The Ark Royal; 4th Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade; 5th Lisette Taylor, Silver Maddigen; […]

Area 12 – Summer Show Results

Results Area 12 Summer Show 2019   Open S&A 1st Angela Palmer, Double Gold 2nd Courtney Duggan, Waterford Rennie 3rd Jemima Somerfield, Bessy Novice Equitation 1st Flo Hillen, Ted 2nd Bethany Chapman, Ashton Flight 3rd Courtney Duggan, Sissy 4th Rachael Barratt, Drybarrow Boxer 5th Yvonne Bacon, Bertie 6th Mary Tonks, Fina Paloma Restricted Equitation 1st […]

Results – Southwell Ploughing Match – 24th September

Concours D’elegance  1st Kirsty Heathcote, Rhapsody in blue; 2nd Lauren Hill, The Ark Royal; 3rd Chantelle Smith, Rosheen Prince Equitation 1st Rebecca Mawer, Park Potion; 2nd Lauren Hill, The Ark Royal; 3rd Kirsty Heathcote, Rhapsody in Blue  Best Horse or Pony 1st Louise Graham, Corileas Imp; 2nd Rebecca Mawer, Park Potion Best Ladies Hunter 1st […]