Area 12 Spring Show – 29th April 2018

Class 1A Style and Appearance

1st Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel

2nd Deborah Kane, Bannvalley Braveheart

Class 2 Novice Equitation

1st Abigail Shaw, Diamond Kitt

2nd Stacey Smith, Just a Rumour

3rd Deborah Kane, Bannvalley Braveheart

Class 3 Restricted Equitation

1st Stacey Smith, Just a Rumour

2nd Abigail Shaw, Diamond Kitt

3rd Jacqueline Sutherland, Owen A Million

Class 4 Intermediate Equitation

1st Lisa Lane, Brooklyn Man

2nd Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond

3rd Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade

4th Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel

5th Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

6th Jacqueline Sutherland, Owen A Million

Class 5 Best Horse or Pony Ridden Side Saddle

1st Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond

2nd Lisa Lane, Brooklyn Man

3rd Hazel Allin, Oxnead Schann

4th Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

Class 6 Riding Club Horse/Pony

1st Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel

Class 7 Concours De’Elegance

1st Jane Strawson, Pembroke Grey Mist

2nd Louise Graham, Corrileas Imp

3rd Millie Somerfield, Laugtons Lady

4th Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

Class 8 Junior Equitation

1st Millie Somerfield, Laughton Lady

Class 9 Adult Open Equitation

1st Hazel Allin, Oxnead Schann

2nd Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond

3rd Jane Strawson, Pembroke Grey Mist

4th Lisa Lane, Brooklyn Man

5th Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade

6th Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel

7th Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

8th Jacqueline Sutherland, Owen A Million

Class 10 Classical Ladies

No Entries

Class 11 Riding Club Jump and Style

1st Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

2nd Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel`

NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIP

Champion : Abigail Shaw

Reserve Champion : Ayisha Longdon

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP

Champion : Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn

Reserve Champion : Lisa Lane

OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP

Champion : Hazel Allin

Reserve Champion : Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn

 

Results – Wellow Spring Show – 1st May 2016

Class 1 Open Style and Appearance 1st Ayisha Longdon, Rebel Class 2 Novice Side Saddle 1st  Sarah Beirne, Kingsclough Masquerade 2nd  Sally McKenna, Rose Class 3 Restricted Equitation 1st  Sarah Beirne, Kingsclough Masquerade 2nd Stacey Smith, Just a Rumour 3rd  Sally McKenna, Rose Class 4 Intermediate Equitation 1st  Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond […]

Results – Area 12 Summer Show – 28th May 2017

Class 1 – Open Style and Appearance 1st Andrea Guy, Killowen Victor 2nd Louise Graham, Corrileas Imp 3rd Amanda Chatfield, Kingsclough Masquerade 4th Stacey Smith, Just a Rumour 1st (Jnr) Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel Class 2 – Novice Equitation 1st Rosemary Myers, Easter Star 2nd Andrea Guy, Killowen Victor 3rd Yvonne Bacon, Bertie  Class […]

Results – The Bloomfields Equestrian Life Winter Showing Championships – 23rd April 2016

Concours d’Elegance 1st Rachel Fairburn, Highlane Riley 2nd Jane Strawson, Saundy Paul Open Equitation 1st Lisa Lane, Brooklyn Man 2nd Alexandra St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond 3rd Kerry Harrison, The Last Chance Classical Ladies 1st Lisa Lane, Brooklyn Man 2nd Rachel Fairburn, Highlane Riley 3rd Alexandra St Aubyn, Ducal Silver Heights Best Horse or Pony […]