Area 12 Spring Show – 29th April 2018

Class 1A Style and Appearance

1st Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel

2nd Deborah Kane, Bannvalley Braveheart

Class 2 Novice Equitation

1st Abigail Shaw, Diamond Kitt

2nd Stacey Smith, Just a Rumour

3rd Deborah Kane, Bannvalley Braveheart

Class 3 Restricted Equitation

1st Stacey Smith, Just a Rumour

2nd Abigail Shaw, Diamond Kitt

3rd Jacqueline Sutherland, Owen A Million

Class 4 Intermediate Equitation

1st Lisa Lane, Brooklyn Man

2nd Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond

3rd Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade

4th Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel

5th Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

6th Jacqueline Sutherland, Owen A Million

Class 5 Best Horse or Pony Ridden Side Saddle

1st Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond

2nd Lisa Lane, Brooklyn Man

3rd Hazel Allin, Oxnead Schann

4th Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

Class 6 Riding Club Horse/Pony

1st Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel

Class 7 Concours De’Elegance

1st Jane Strawson, Pembroke Grey Mist

2nd Louise Graham, Corrileas Imp

3rd Millie Somerfield, Laugtons Lady

4th Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

Class 8 Junior Equitation

1st Millie Somerfield, Laughton Lady

Class 9 Adult Open Equitation

1st Hazel Allin, Oxnead Schann

2nd Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond

3rd Jane Strawson, Pembroke Grey Mist

4th Lisa Lane, Brooklyn Man

5th Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade

6th Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel

7th Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

8th Jacqueline Sutherland, Owen A Million

Class 10 Classical Ladies

No Entries

Class 11 Riding Club Jump and Style

1st Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

2nd Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel`

NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIP

Champion : Abigail Shaw

Reserve Champion : Ayisha Longdon

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP

Champion : Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn

Reserve Champion : Lisa Lane

OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP

Champion : Hazel Allin

Reserve Champion : Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn

 

Results – Nottinghamshire County Show 14th/15th May 2016

Concours d’Elegance 1st Amy Bryan-Dowell, Ceilis Bouncer; 2nd Barbara Wale, Park Lane; 3rd Louise Graham, Corrileas Imp; 4th Hazel Allin, The Aviator; 5th Laura Deakin, Rockefalla III. Adult Equitation 1st Hazel Allin, The Aviator; 2nd Amy Bryan-Dowell, Ceilis Bouncer; 3rd Lauren Hill, The Ark Royal; 4th Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade; 5th Lisette Taylor, Silver Maddigen; […]

Results – Nottinghamshire County Show – 13th-14th May

Concours d’Elegance 1st Miss L Harris, Wild West 2nd Miss L Allin, Ashton Flight 3rd Miss A Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel 4th Miss A Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond Equitation 1st Mrs E Rogers, Lord Manhattan 2nd Miss L Allin, Ashton Flight 3rd Miss L Harris, Wild West 4th, Ms R Mawer, Park Potion […]

Wellow Spring Show Results – 2nd April 2017

Class 1 Open Style and Appearance 1st Yvonne Bacon, Bertie Class 2 Novice Equitation 1st Yvonne Bacon, Bertie 2nd Lynn Hallam, Lowhouses Jessica II 3rd Mary Tonks, Fina Paloma Class 3 Restricted Equitation 1st Mary Tonks, Fina Paloma 2nd Yvonne Bacon, Bertie 3rd Lynn Hallam, Lowhouses Jessica II Class 4 Concours d’Elegance 1st Lauren Allin, […]