2019 Points Winners

Well done to everyone.

AREA 12 POINTS CHALLENGE 2019
NOVICE EQUITATION PLACING
Lynsey Lawrence Mista Fezziwig 1=
Flo Hillen Ted 1=
Yvonne Bacon Bertie 3
Rachael Barratt Drybarrow Boxer 4
Mary Tonks Fina Paloma 5
RESTRICTED EQUITATION PLACING
Abigail Shaw Diamond Kitt 1=
Yvonne Bacon Bertie 1=
Flo Hillen Ted 1=
Rachael Barratt Drybarrow Boxer 4
JUNIOR EQUITATION PLACING
Georgia Duggan Sissy 1
OPEN EQUITATION PLACING
Rachael Barker Kingsclough Masquerade 1
Hazel Allin Oxnead Schann 2
Georgina Ridal Sabrehill Solo 3
Lauren Allin Ashton Flight 4
Jane Strawson Pembroke Grey Mist 5
Emma Brown Sir Reg 6
CONCOURS D’ELEGANCE PLACING
Alex Molesworth Taffechan Rough Diamond 1
Emma Brown Sir Reg 2
Lauren Allin Ashton Flight 3
Georgina Ridal Sabrehill Solo 4
Jane Strawson Pembroke Grey Mist 5
Lauren Allin Oxnead Schann 6=
Tatty Barwick Vicarage Painted Lady 6=
Alex Molesworth Langaller Albert Ross 6=
BEST HORSE OR PONY PLACING
Hazel Allin Oxnead Schann 1
Jacqueline Sutherland Owen A Million 2
Becky Mawer Jambalaya 3
Abigail Shaw Diamond Kitt 4
Barbara Wale Hide n’ Seek 5=
Rachael Barker Kingsclough Masquerade 5=
Yvonne Bacon Bertie 5=
CLASSICAL LADIES PLACING
Rachael Barker Kingsclough Masquerade 1
Flo Hillen Ted 2=
Jane Strawson Pembroke Grey Mist 2=
Barbara Wale Hide n’ Seek 4
Tatty Barwick Vicarage Painted Lady 5
Hazel Allin Oxnead Schann Champion
Rachael Barker Kingsclough Masquerade Reserve Champion
Georgia Duggan Sissy Junior Champion

Equestrian Life Winter Show 22nd April 2018

Side Saddle Novice Equitation 1st Lorna Blake, Lowmoor Years of Grace 2nd Jacqueline Sutherland, Owen 3rd, Abigail Shaw, Diamond Kitt Concours D’Elegance 1st, Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond 2nd Tatty Barwick, Vicarage Painted Lady 3rd Holly Baker, Waverhead Bracken II 4th Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore Open Equitation 1st Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade 2nd […]

Results – The Bloomfields Equestrian Life Winter Showing Championships – 23rd April 2016

Concours d’Elegance 1st Rachel Fairburn, Highlane Riley 2nd Jane Strawson, Saundy Paul Open Equitation 1st Lisa Lane, Brooklyn Man 2nd Alexandra St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond 3rd Kerry Harrison, The Last Chance Classical Ladies 1st Lisa Lane, Brooklyn Man 2nd Rachel Fairburn, Highlane Riley 3rd Alexandra St Aubyn, Ducal Silver Heights Best Horse or Pony […]

Results – Nottinghamshire County Show 14th/15th May 2016

Concours d’Elegance 1st Amy Bryan-Dowell, Ceilis Bouncer; 2nd Barbara Wale, Park Lane; 3rd Louise Graham, Corrileas Imp; 4th Hazel Allin, The Aviator; 5th Laura Deakin, Rockefalla III. Adult Equitation 1st Hazel Allin, The Aviator; 2nd Amy Bryan-Dowell, Ceilis Bouncer; 3rd Lauren Hill, The Ark Royal; 4th Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade; 5th Lisette Taylor, Silver Maddigen; […]