2019 Points Winners

Well done to everyone.

AREA 12 POINTS CHALLENGE 2019
NOVICE EQUITATION PLACING
Lynsey Lawrence Mista Fezziwig 1=
Flo Hillen Ted 1=
Yvonne Bacon Bertie 3
Rachael Barratt Drybarrow Boxer 4
Mary Tonks Fina Paloma 5
RESTRICTED EQUITATION PLACING
Abigail Shaw Diamond Kitt 1=
Yvonne Bacon Bertie 1=
Flo Hillen Ted 1=
Rachael Barratt Drybarrow Boxer 4
JUNIOR EQUITATION PLACING
Georgia Duggan Sissy 1
OPEN EQUITATION PLACING
Rachael Barker Kingsclough Masquerade 1
Hazel Allin Oxnead Schann 2
Georgina Ridal Sabrehill Solo 3
Lauren Allin Ashton Flight 4
Jane Strawson Pembroke Grey Mist 5
Emma Brown Sir Reg 6
CONCOURS D’ELEGANCE PLACING
Alex Molesworth Taffechan Rough Diamond 1
Emma Brown Sir Reg 2
Lauren Allin Ashton Flight 3
Georgina Ridal Sabrehill Solo 4
Jane Strawson Pembroke Grey Mist 5
Lauren Allin Oxnead Schann 6=
Tatty Barwick Vicarage Painted Lady 6=
Alex Molesworth Langaller Albert Ross 6=
BEST HORSE OR PONY PLACING
Hazel Allin Oxnead Schann 1
Jacqueline Sutherland Owen A Million 2
Becky Mawer Jambalaya 3
Abigail Shaw Diamond Kitt 4
Barbara Wale Hide n’ Seek 5=
Rachael Barker Kingsclough Masquerade 5=
Yvonne Bacon Bertie 5=
CLASSICAL LADIES PLACING
Rachael Barker Kingsclough Masquerade 1
Flo Hillen Ted 2=
Jane Strawson Pembroke Grey Mist 2=
Barbara Wale Hide n’ Seek 4
Tatty Barwick Vicarage Painted Lady 5
Hazel Allin Oxnead Schann Champion
Rachael Barker Kingsclough Masquerade Reserve Champion
Georgia Duggan Sissy Junior Champion

Equestrian Life Winter Show 22nd April 2018

Side Saddle Novice Equitation 1st Lorna Blake, Lowmoor Years of Grace 2nd Jacqueline Sutherland, Owen 3rd, Abigail Shaw, Diamond Kitt Concours D’Elegance 1st, Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond 2nd Tatty Barwick, Vicarage Painted Lady 3rd Holly Baker, Waverhead Bracken II 4th Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore Open Equitation 1st Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade 2nd […]

Area AGM

Thank you to everyone who attended the Area AGM on the 10th of November.  Our Points winners for the year were as follows :  We will be running a Points system again next season so we hope many Area Members will support the shows within the Area during 2019. Novice Equitation 1st      Abigail Shaw    […]

Area 12 – Summer Show Results

Results Area 12 Summer Show 2019   Open S&A 1st Angela Palmer, Double Gold 2nd Courtney Duggan, Waterford Rennie 3rd Jemima Somerfield, Bessy Novice Equitation 1st Flo Hillen, Ted 2nd Bethany Chapman, Ashton Flight 3rd Courtney Duggan, Sissy 4th Rachael Barratt, Drybarrow Boxer 5th Yvonne Bacon, Bertie 6th Mary Tonks, Fina Paloma Restricted Equitation 1st […]