Results – Wellow Spring Show – 1st May 2016

Class 1 Open Style and Appearance

1st Ayisha Longdon, Rebel

Class 2 Novice Side Saddle

1st  Sarah Beirne, Kingsclough Masquerade

2nd  Sally McKenna, Rose

Class 3 Restricted Equitation

1st  Sarah Beirne, Kingsclough Masquerade

2nd Stacey Smith, Just a Rumour

3rd  Sally McKenna, Rose

Class 4 Intermediate Equitation

1st  Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond

2nd  Lauren Hill, The Ark Royal

3rd  Jane Strawson, Saundby Park

4th  Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade

5th Mary Inman, Estud Coconut Creek

6th  Kat Mallender, Ducal Silver Heights

7th Kerry Harrison, The Last Chance

Class 5 Concours d’elegance

1st Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Ducal Silver Heights

2nd Stacey Smith, Just a Rumour

3rd  Jane Strawson, Saundy Park

4th Lilly Rodgers, Littlebriars Bartholomew

5th Kerry Harrison, The Last Chance

Class 6 Junior Equitation

1st Ayisha Longdon,  Rebel

2nd Lilly Rodgers,  Littlebriars Bartholemew

Class 7 Adult Open Equitation

1st Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond

2nd Lauren Hill, The Ark Royal

3rd  Lauren Allin,  The Aviator

4th Kerry Harrison, The Last Chance

5th Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade

Class 8 Best Horse of Pony Ridden Side Saddle

1st Lauren Allin,  The Aviator

2nd Mary Inman, Estud Coconut Creek

3rd Kerry Harrison,  The Last Chance

Class 9 Classical Ladies

1st Alex Molesworth, Ducal Silver Heights

2nd Mary Inman, Estud Coconut Creek

Class 10 Elder Statesman

1st  Rebecca Mawer, Copthorne Classic

Class 11 Jumping Style and Appearance

1st Kerry Harrison, The Last Chance

2nd Mary Inman, Estud Coconut Creek

Championship

Champion, Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond

Reserve Champion, Lauren Allin, The Aviator

Equestrian Life Winter Show 22nd April 2018

Side Saddle Novice Equitation 1st Lorna Blake, Lowmoor Years of Grace 2nd Jacqueline Sutherland, Owen 3rd, Abigail Shaw, Diamond Kitt Concours D’Elegance 1st, Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond 2nd Tatty Barwick, Vicarage Painted Lady 3rd Holly Baker, Waverhead Bracken II 4th Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore Open Equitation 1st Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade 2nd […]

Area 12 Spring Show – 29th April 2018

Class 1A Style and Appearance 1st Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel 2nd Deborah Kane, Bannvalley Braveheart Class 2 Novice Equitation 1st Abigail Shaw, Diamond Kitt 2nd Stacey Smith, Just a Rumour 3rd Deborah Kane, Bannvalley Braveheart Class 3 Restricted Equitation 1st Stacey Smith, Just a Rumour 2nd Abigail Shaw, Diamond Kitt 3rd Jacqueline Sutherland, Owen […]

Results – The Bloomfields Equestrian Life Winter Showing Championships – 23rd April 2016

Concours d’Elegance 1st Rachel Fairburn, Highlane Riley 2nd Jane Strawson, Saundy Paul Open Equitation 1st Lisa Lane, Brooklyn Man 2nd Alexandra St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond 3rd Kerry Harrison, The Last Chance Classical Ladies 1st Lisa Lane, Brooklyn Man 2nd Rachel Fairburn, Highlane Riley 3rd Alexandra St Aubyn, Ducal Silver Heights Best Horse or Pony […]