Results – Wellow Spring Show – 1st May 2016

Class 1 Open Style and Appearance

1st Ayisha Longdon, Rebel

Class 2 Novice Side Saddle

1st  Sarah Beirne, Kingsclough Masquerade

2nd  Sally McKenna, Rose

Class 3 Restricted Equitation

1st  Sarah Beirne, Kingsclough Masquerade

2nd Stacey Smith, Just a Rumour

3rd  Sally McKenna, Rose

Class 4 Intermediate Equitation

1st  Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond

2nd  Lauren Hill, The Ark Royal

3rd  Jane Strawson, Saundby Park

4th  Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade

5th Mary Inman, Estud Coconut Creek

6th  Kat Mallender, Ducal Silver Heights

7th Kerry Harrison, The Last Chance

Class 5 Concours d’elegance

1st Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Ducal Silver Heights

2nd Stacey Smith, Just a Rumour

3rd  Jane Strawson, Saundy Park

4th Lilly Rodgers, Littlebriars Bartholomew

5th Kerry Harrison, The Last Chance

Class 6 Junior Equitation

1st Ayisha Longdon,  Rebel

2nd Lilly Rodgers,  Littlebriars Bartholemew

Class 7 Adult Open Equitation

1st Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond

2nd Lauren Hill, The Ark Royal

3rd  Lauren Allin,  The Aviator

4th Kerry Harrison, The Last Chance

5th Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade

Class 8 Best Horse of Pony Ridden Side Saddle

1st Lauren Allin,  The Aviator

2nd Mary Inman, Estud Coconut Creek

3rd Kerry Harrison,  The Last Chance

Class 9 Classical Ladies

1st Alex Molesworth, Ducal Silver Heights

2nd Mary Inman, Estud Coconut Creek

Class 10 Elder Statesman

1st  Rebecca Mawer, Copthorne Classic

Class 11 Jumping Style and Appearance

1st Kerry Harrison, The Last Chance

2nd Mary Inman, Estud Coconut Creek

Championship

Champion, Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond

Reserve Champion, Lauren Allin, The Aviator

Results – Area Spring Show

Area Spring Show, NDHS Showground, Long Eaton, Notts Novice Equitation 1st Lynsey Lawrence, Mista Fezziwig 2nd Jemima Somerfield, Bessie (Jnr) 3rd Stacey Smith, Jack 4th Yvonne Bacon, Bertie Restricted Equitation 1st Abigail Shaw, Diamond Kitt 2nd Jemima Sommerfield, Bessie 3rd Yvonne Bacon, Bertie 4th Stacey Smith, Jack Intermediate Equitation 1st Lisa Lane,  Brooklyn Man (Adult) […]

Nottinghamshire County Show – 12-13 May 2018

Concours D’Elegance 1st Tatty Barwick, Vicarage Painted Lady 2nd Louise Graham, Corrileas Imp 3rd Amy Bryan Dowell, Ceilis Bouncer Adult Open Equitation 1st Hazel Allin, Oxnead Schann 2nd Liz Rogers, Lord Manhattan 3rd Tatty Barwick, Vicarage Painted Lady 4th Louise Graham, Corrileas Imp 5th Amy Bryan Dowell, Ceilis Bouncer Classical Ladies 1st Liz Rogers, Lord […]

Area 12 – Summer Show Results

Results Area 12 Summer Show 2019   Open S&A 1st Angela Palmer, Double Gold 2nd Courtney Duggan, Waterford Rennie 3rd Jemima Somerfield, Bessy Novice Equitation 1st Flo Hillen, Ted 2nd Bethany Chapman, Ashton Flight 3rd Courtney Duggan, Sissy 4th Rachael Barratt, Drybarrow Boxer 5th Yvonne Bacon, Bertie 6th Mary Tonks, Fina Paloma Restricted Equitation 1st […]