Results – The Equestrian Life Winter Showing Championships – 23rd April

A great day with over 50 classes including four Side Saddle classes.  Well done to all who came and supported the show.

Side Saddle Concours D Elegance

1st, A Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel

2nd , K Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

3rd, R Mawer, Park Potion

4th, R Fairburn, Highlane Riley

Side Saddle Open Equitation

1st, R Mawer, Park Potion

2nd, A Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel

3rd, R Fairburn, Highlane Riley

4th, L Lane , Brooklyn Man

5th , K Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

Classical Ladies Side Saddle

1st, L Lane , Brooklyn Man

2nd, L Graham, Killowen Victor

3rd, R Mawer, Park Potion

Best Horse Or Pony Ridden Side Saddle

1st, L Graham, Killowen Victor

2nd, A Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel

3rd, K Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

4th, L Hallam, Lowhouses Jessica II

Side Saddle Champion: L Lane , Brooklyn Man

Side Saddle Reserve: L Graham, Killowen Victor

Wellow Spring Show Results – 2nd April 2017

Class 1 Open Style and Appearance 1st Yvonne Bacon, Bertie Class 2 Novice Equitation 1st Yvonne Bacon, Bertie 2nd Lynn Hallam, Lowhouses Jessica II 3rd Mary Tonks, Fina Paloma Class 3 Restricted Equitation 1st Mary Tonks, Fina Paloma 2nd Yvonne Bacon, Bertie 3rd Lynn Hallam, Lowhouses Jessica II Class 4 Concours d’Elegance 1st Lauren Allin, […]

Equestrian Life Winter Show 22nd April 2018

Side Saddle Novice Equitation 1st Lorna Blake, Lowmoor Years of Grace 2nd Jacqueline Sutherland, Owen 3rd, Abigail Shaw, Diamond Kitt Concours D’Elegance 1st, Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond 2nd Tatty Barwick, Vicarage Painted Lady 3rd Holly Baker, Waverhead Bracken II 4th Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore Open Equitation 1st Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade 2nd […]

Area 12 Summer Show 2018 – Results

Class 1 – Open Style and Appearance 1st Hazel Allin, Oxnead Schann 2nd Amanda Chatfield, Kingsclough Masquerade 3rd Chloe Watson, Clara Class 2 – Novice Side Saddle 1st Yvonne Bacon, Bertie 2nd Stephanie Oliver, Dannesan 3rd Chloe Watson, Clara Class 3 – Restricted Equitation 1st Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel 2nd Amanda Chatfield, Kingsclough Masquerade […]