Results – The Equestrian Life Winter Showing Championships – 23rd April

A great day with over 50 classes including four Side Saddle classes.  Well done to all who came and supported the show.

Side Saddle Concours D Elegance

1st, A Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel

2nd , K Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

3rd, R Mawer, Park Potion

4th, R Fairburn, Highlane Riley

Side Saddle Open Equitation

1st, R Mawer, Park Potion

2nd, A Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel

3rd, R Fairburn, Highlane Riley

4th, L Lane , Brooklyn Man

5th , K Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

Classical Ladies Side Saddle

1st, L Lane , Brooklyn Man

2nd, L Graham, Killowen Victor

3rd, R Mawer, Park Potion

Best Horse Or Pony Ridden Side Saddle

1st, L Graham, Killowen Victor

2nd, A Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel

3rd, K Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

4th, L Hallam, Lowhouses Jessica II

Side Saddle Champion: L Lane , Brooklyn Man

Side Saddle Reserve: L Graham, Killowen Victor

Results – Wellow Spring Show – 1st May 2016

Class 1 Open Style and Appearance 1st Ayisha Longdon, Rebel Class 2 Novice Side Saddle 1st  Sarah Beirne, Kingsclough Masquerade 2nd  Sally McKenna, Rose Class 3 Restricted Equitation 1st  Sarah Beirne, Kingsclough Masquerade 2nd Stacey Smith, Just a Rumour 3rd  Sally McKenna, Rose Class 4 Intermediate Equitation 1st  Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond […]

Wellow Spring Show Results – 2nd April 2017

Class 1 Open Style and Appearance 1st Yvonne Bacon, Bertie Class 2 Novice Equitation 1st Yvonne Bacon, Bertie 2nd Lynn Hallam, Lowhouses Jessica II 3rd Mary Tonks, Fina Paloma Class 3 Restricted Equitation 1st Mary Tonks, Fina Paloma 2nd Yvonne Bacon, Bertie 3rd Lynn Hallam, Lowhouses Jessica II Class 4 Concours d’Elegance 1st Lauren Allin, […]

Area 12 Summer Show 2018 – Results

Class 1 – Open Style and Appearance 1st Hazel Allin, Oxnead Schann 2nd Amanda Chatfield, Kingsclough Masquerade 3rd Chloe Watson, Clara Class 2 – Novice Side Saddle 1st Yvonne Bacon, Bertie 2nd Stephanie Oliver, Dannesan 3rd Chloe Watson, Clara Class 3 – Restricted Equitation 1st Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel 2nd Amanda Chatfield, Kingsclough Masquerade […]