Results – Area 12 Summer Show – 28th May 2017

Class 1 – Open Style and Appearance

1st Andrea Guy, Killowen Victor

2nd Louise Graham, Corrileas Imp

3rd Amanda Chatfield, Kingsclough Masquerade

4th Stacey Smith, Just a Rumour

1st (Jnr) Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel

Class 2 – Novice Equitation

1st Rosemary Myers, Easter Star

2nd Andrea Guy, Killowen Victor

3rd Yvonne Bacon, Bertie

 Class 3 – Restricted Equitation

1st Stacey Smith, Just a Rumour

 Class 4 – Intermediate Equitation

1st Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond

2nd Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade

3rd Lisa Lane, Brooklyn Man

1st (Jnr) Millie Somerfield, Penny

 Class 5 Concours D’Elegance

1st Lauren Allin, Ashton Flight

2nd Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond

3rd Louise Graham, Killowen Victor

4th Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

5th Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel

6th Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade

 Class 6 Junior Open Equitation

1st Millie Somerfield, Penny

2nd Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel

 Class 7 Adult Open Equitation

1st Lauren Allin, Ashton Flight

2nd Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond

3rd Lisa Lane, Brooklyn Man

4th Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

 Class 8 Classical Ladies

1st Lisa Lane, Brooklyn Man

2nd Louise Graham, Killowen Victor

3rd Barbara Wale, Adriane Beauty

 Class 9 Best Horse or Pony ridden Side Saddle

1st Louise Graham, Killowen Victor

2nd Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

3rd Barbara Wale, Adriane Beauty

1st (Jnr) Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel

 Class 10 Riding Club Horse or Pony

1st Lauren Allin, Ashton Flight

2nd Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

3rd Millie Somerfield, Penny (Jnr)

4th Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel (Jnr)

 Class 11 Costume Concours d’Elegance

1st Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel

 Class 12 Champagne Challenge

1st Louise Graham, Corrileas Imp

2nd Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

3rd Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel

 Championship

Adult Champion Lauren Allin, Ashton Flight

Reserve Adult Champion Louise Graham, Killowen Victor

Junior Champion Millie Somerfield, Penny

Reserve Junior Champion Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel

Results – The Bloomfields Equestrian Life Winter Showing Championships – 23rd April 2016

Concours d’Elegance 1st Rachel Fairburn, Highlane Riley 2nd Jane Strawson, Saundy Paul Open Equitation 1st Lisa Lane, Brooklyn Man 2nd Alexandra St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond 3rd Kerry Harrison, The Last Chance Classical Ladies 1st Lisa Lane, Brooklyn Man 2nd Rachel Fairburn, Highlane Riley 3rd Alexandra St Aubyn, Ducal Silver Heights Best Horse or Pony […]

Results – Southwell Ploughing Match – 24th September

Concours D’elegance  1st Kirsty Heathcote, Rhapsody in blue; 2nd Lauren Hill, The Ark Royal; 3rd Chantelle Smith, Rosheen Prince Equitation 1st Rebecca Mawer, Park Potion; 2nd Lauren Hill, The Ark Royal; 3rd Kirsty Heathcote, Rhapsody in Blue  Best Horse or Pony 1st Louise Graham, Corileas Imp; 2nd Rebecca Mawer, Park Potion Best Ladies Hunter 1st […]

Results – Area 12 Summer Show

Results – Summer Show – Sunday 29th May 2016 Class 1 Open Style and Appearance SS 1st Stacey Smith, Just A Rumour, 2nd Yvonne Bacon, Bertie; 3rd Ella-Rose Kinton, Zermes AS 1st Amanda Chatfield, Kingsclough Masquerade; 2nd Chloe Dyche, Lindhurst Limited Edition; 3rd Sophie Webster, Lucek; 4th Kat Mallendar, Ducal Silver Heights; 5th Ayisha Longdon, […]