Results – Area 12 Summer Show – 28th May 2017

Class 1 – Open Style and Appearance

1st Andrea Guy, Killowen Victor

2nd Louise Graham, Corrileas Imp

3rd Amanda Chatfield, Kingsclough Masquerade

4th Stacey Smith, Just a Rumour

1st (Jnr) Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel

Class 2 – Novice Equitation

1st Rosemary Myers, Easter Star

2nd Andrea Guy, Killowen Victor

3rd Yvonne Bacon, Bertie

 Class 3 – Restricted Equitation

1st Stacey Smith, Just a Rumour

 Class 4 – Intermediate Equitation

1st Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond

2nd Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade

3rd Lisa Lane, Brooklyn Man

1st (Jnr) Millie Somerfield, Penny

 Class 5 Concours D’Elegance

1st Lauren Allin, Ashton Flight

2nd Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond

3rd Louise Graham, Killowen Victor

4th Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

5th Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel

6th Rachael Barker, Kingsclough Masquerade

 Class 6 Junior Open Equitation

1st Millie Somerfield, Penny

2nd Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel

 Class 7 Adult Open Equitation

1st Lauren Allin, Ashton Flight

2nd Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond

3rd Lisa Lane, Brooklyn Man

4th Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

 Class 8 Classical Ladies

1st Lisa Lane, Brooklyn Man

2nd Louise Graham, Killowen Victor

3rd Barbara Wale, Adriane Beauty

 Class 9 Best Horse or Pony ridden Side Saddle

1st Louise Graham, Killowen Victor

2nd Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

3rd Barbara Wale, Adriane Beauty

1st (Jnr) Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel

 Class 10 Riding Club Horse or Pony

1st Lauren Allin, Ashton Flight

2nd Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

3rd Millie Somerfield, Penny (Jnr)

4th Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel (Jnr)

 Class 11 Costume Concours d’Elegance

1st Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel

 Class 12 Champagne Challenge

1st Louise Graham, Corrileas Imp

2nd Kerry Harrison, Albus Dumbledore

3rd Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel

 Championship

Adult Champion Lauren Allin, Ashton Flight

Reserve Adult Champion Louise Graham, Killowen Victor

Junior Champion Millie Somerfield, Penny

Reserve Junior Champion Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel

Results – Pre-Champs Show – Sunday 3rd July

Open Style and Appearance 1st Jana Carney, Jacko; 2nd Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel Junior Equitation 1st Jana Carney, Jacko 2nd Ayisha Longdon, Rebel Best Turned Out : Jana Carney Young Rider : Jana Carney Concours d’elegance 1st Rebecca Mawer, Park Potion Adult Intermediate Equitation 1st Lisa Lane, Brooklyn Man 2nd Jasmine Carney, Murphy 3rd […]

Area 12 Spring Show – 29th April 2018

Class 1A Style and Appearance 1st Ayisha Longdon, Fenrose Silver Rebel 2nd Deborah Kane, Bannvalley Braveheart Class 2 Novice Equitation 1st Abigail Shaw, Diamond Kitt 2nd Stacey Smith, Just a Rumour 3rd Deborah Kane, Bannvalley Braveheart Class 3 Restricted Equitation 1st Stacey Smith, Just a Rumour 2nd Abigail Shaw, Diamond Kitt 3rd Jacqueline Sutherland, Owen […]

Results – Wellow Spring Show – 1st May 2016

Class 1 Open Style and Appearance 1st Ayisha Longdon, Rebel Class 2 Novice Side Saddle 1st  Sarah Beirne, Kingsclough Masquerade 2nd  Sally McKenna, Rose Class 3 Restricted Equitation 1st  Sarah Beirne, Kingsclough Masquerade 2nd Stacey Smith, Just a Rumour 3rd  Sally McKenna, Rose Class 4 Intermediate Equitation 1st  Alexandra Molesworth St Aubyn, Taffechan Rough Diamond […]